BANQUET DAY- SAT. AUG 25, 2018

Click for Schedule of Events--

Updated Monday July 30, 2018 by Port Weller Soccer League.

Sponsored in part by:

VandenDool Jewellers* Niagara Inflatables and Games* ​D& A Construction

Beamsville Fish and Chips * Canadian Union of Skilled Workers * Carlton Heights Pharmasave *

Brock University * Maplewood Dental * Adanac Lodge 614 * Wise Cracks* Amalgamated Transit Union *

Service Master * Pet Valu - Bunting Road * Terrace Green Property *

2018 BANQUET DAY SCHEDULE
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
JUNIOR MYTE DIVISION
9:00 AM 9:45 AM JUNIOR MYTE DIVISION TROPHIES                      
SPECIAL NEEDS DIVISON
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
9:15 AM 9:45 AM SPECIAL NEED EXHIBITION                      
9:50 AM 10:10 AM SPECIAL NEEDS TROPHIES                      
MYTE GIRLS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
9:25 AM 9:45 AM MYTE GIRLS EXHIBITION MG1 CARDINALS VS MG2 BLUE JAYS   MG3 PANDAS VS MG4 LADYBUGS
9:50 AM 10:10 AM MYTE GIRLS EXHIBITION MG5 TIGERS VS MG6 FLAMINGOS       VS    
10:20 AM 10:50 AM MYTE GIRLS TROPHIES                      
MYTE CO-ED DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
10:15 AM 10:35 AM MYTE CO-ED EXHIBITTION MCE1 BLACKBEARDS VS MCE2 KNIGHTS   MCE3 KODIAKS VS MCE4 T-REXES
10:55 AM 11:20 AM MYTE CO-ED TROPHIES                      
MYTE BOYS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
11:55 AM 12:15 PM MYTE BOYS EXHIBITION MB3 THUNDER VS MB11 MATRIX   MB5 SPARKS VS MB7 VELOCITY
12:30 PM 12:50 PM MYTE BOYS EXHIBITION MB6 GRAVITY VS MB8 METEORITES   MB2 EARTHQUAKES VS MB4 MAVERICKS
12:55 PM 1:15 PM MYTE BOYS EXHIBITION MB1 INFINITY VS MB12 ECLIPSE            
1:45 PM 2:30 PM MYTE BOYS TROPHIES                      
TYKE BOYS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
10:40 AM 11:00 AM TYKE BOYS EXHIBITTION TB5 LIGHTNING VS TB7 HAMMERS   TB6 THUNDERHAWKS VS TB8 LEMUERS
11:05 AM 11:25 AM TYKE BOYS EXHIBITTION TB9 BANDITS VS TB10 MECHANICS   TB11 EAGLES VS TB12 DRAGONS
11:30 AM 11:50 AM TYKE BOYS EXHIBITTION TB1 ROCKS VS TB2 SKYHAWKS   TB3 FURY VS TB4 LIONS
12:20 PM 1:05 PM TYKE BOYS TROPHIES                      
TYKE GIRLS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
1:20 PM 1:40 PM TYKE GIRLS EXHIBITION TG1 PEARLS VS TG2 LAZERS   TG3 MUSTANGS VS TG4 DYNAMITE
1:45 PM 2:05 PM TYKE GIRLS EXHIBITION TG5 RAVENS VS TG7 SHARKS   TG6 DEFENDERS VS TG8 SAPPHIRES
3:00 PM 3:30 PM TYKE GIRLS TROPHIES                      
ATOM BOYS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
9:50 AM 10:50 AM ATOM BOYS CHAMPION                      
11:25 AM 12:15 PM ATOM BOYS TROPHIES                      
ATOM GIRLS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
5:05 PM 6:00 PM ATOM GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      
6:00 PM 6:30 PM ATOM GIRLS TROPHIES                      
NOVICE BOYS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
2:10 PM 3:35 PM NOVICE BOYS CHAMP                      
3:45 PM 4:25 PM NOVICE BOYS TROPHIES                      
NOVICE GIRLS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
10:55 AM 12:15 PM NOVICE GIRLS CHAMPION                      
1:10 PM 1:40 PM NOVICE GIRLS TROPHIES                      
BANTAM BOYS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
12:20 PM 2:00 PM BANTAM BOYS CHAMPION                      
2:35 PM 2:55 PM BANTAM BOYS TROPHIES                      
BANTAM GIRLS DIVISION
FROM TO GRANTHAM LIONS FIELD   PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 1           PORT WELLER SCHOOL FIELD 2      
3:40 PM 5:00 PM BANTAM GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP                      
5:05 PM 5:25 PM BANTAM GIRLS TROPHIES